OVER 7,077 PRE-SWUNG CLUBS AVAILABLE ONLINE
Clearance Section Shop Now
ONLINE SERVICE & SUPPORT (612) 216-4152

CALIFORNIA PRIVACY POLICY (CCPA)

Effective January 1, 2020

California Privacy Rights

2nd Swing is operated by GOLF STIX, INC. (hereinafter, “we”, “our” or “us”). We respect your privacy and are committed to protecting your information. The privacy policy below discloses our practices regarding information collection and usage for the website located at www.2ndswing.com.

The California Privacy Rights section supplements information contained in 2nd Swing’s Privacy Policy and applies solely to all visitors, users, and others who reside in the State of California. This section provides additional details about the Personal Information we collect about California consumers and the rights afforded to them under the California Consumer Privacy Act (“CCPA”). Certain terms used in this section have meanings given to them in the CCPA.

2nd Swing does not and will not “sell” your Personal Information to third parties, as that term is currently interpreted with respect to the CCPA. This includes information pertaining to minors under 16. We may continue to share your Personal Information with trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you as described in our Privacy Policy.

For more details about the Personal Information we have collected over the last 12 months, including categories of sources, please see the Information We Collect section of our Privacy Policy.

Subject to certain limitations, the CCPA provides California consumers additional rights regarding the use and disclosure of your Personal Information, and not to be discriminated against for exercising these rights.

  1. California consumers have the right to request to know more details about the categories or specific pieces of Personal Information we collect including how we use and disclose this information, the sources from which the information is collected and the purpose for collecting the Personal Information.
  2. California consumers have the right to request that we (and our service providers) delete your Personal Information.

Please note that when you ask for your Personal Information, or you ask us to delete your personal information, we may need to retain some of that Personal Information for security, legal, or anti-fraud reasons, and for certain other internal business and record-keeping purposes. We will also need some of the Customer Account Data we have to maintain customer accounts. If you ask us to delete that information, we may not be able to continue providing you our services.

If you would like to request access or deletion, please contact us by email at privacy@2ndswing.com. We will verify your request using the information associated with your account, including email address.

Contact Information

If you have any questions or comments about California Privacy Rights, the ways in which 2nd Swing collects and uses your information, or your choices and rights regarding such use, or if you wish to exercise your rights under California Law, please do not hesitate to contact us at:

Email: privacy@2ndswing.com
Phone: 612-216-4152